Official BYD Showroom & Service Center, Surat Thani
Open daily 08:30–18:00 ☎ 088-618-9991
BYD SEAL
EV

BYD SEAL

Sports sedan, 0-100 in 3.8s

From 1,325,000 THB

Range650 km
0–100 km/h3.8 s
Max power523 hp
Battery82.56 kWh

Highlights

BYD SEAL

01

X FACE design

A front face blending sportiness and elegance.

02

Double-U floating headlights

LED headlights with LED daytime running lights.

03

12-speaker DYNAUDIO

Premium audio throughout the cabin.

04

W-HUD & crystal shifter

Windshield head-up display and premium crystal gear selector.

Colours

Colours

Horizon White

BYD SEAL

Specs

Variants & prices

Dynamic

1,325,000 THB

  • Range510 km (NEDC)
  • Max power201 hp
  • 0–100 km/h7.5 s
  • Battery61.44 kWh
Book a test drive

Premium

1,449,000 THB

  • Range650 km (NEDC)
  • Max power308 hp
  • 0–100 km/h5.9 s
  • Battery82.56 kWh
Book a test drive

AWD Performance

1,599,000 THB

  • Range580 km (NEDC)
  • Max power523 hp
  • 0–100 km/h3.8 s
  • Battery82.56 kWh
Book a test drive
DynamicPremiumAWD Performance
Price (THB)1,325,0001,449,0001,599,000
Battery (kWh)61.4482.5682.56
Range (km)510650580
Power (hp)201308523
Power (kW)150230390
Torque (Nm)310360670
0–100 km/h (s)7.55.93.8
DriveRWDRWDAWD
DC fast charge (kW)110150150

Dimensions

Length
4,800 mm
Width
1,875 mm
Height
1,460 mm
Wheelbase
2,920 mm
Seats
5

Warranty

Vehicle8 ปี หรือ 160,000 กม. / 8 years or 160,000 km

Battery8 ปี หรือ 160,000 กม. / 8 years or 160,000 km

Prices and specifications are based on official BYD Thailand information and may change without notice. Please confirm with our sales advisors.

Key features

Key features

  • BYD Blade Battery
  • 19-inch alloy wheels
  • One-piece LED tail lamp
  • 8-way power driver seat
  • 12-speaker DYNAUDIO sound
  • Windshield head-up display (W-HUD)
  • Dual wireless phone chargers
  • DC charging up to 150 kW (Premium/AWD)

Ready to see it in person?

Book a test drive at Neotech BYD Surat Thani or chat with us on LINE.

LINE ☎