Official BYD Showroom & Service Center, Surat Thani
Open daily 08:30–18:00 ☎ 088-618-9991
BYD SEALION 6 DM-i
DM-i

BYD SEALION 6 DM-i

Hybrid SUV for worry-free long trips

From 859,900 THB

Range150 km
0–100 km/h8.5 s
Max power215 hp
Battery26.6 kWh

Highlights

BYD SEALION 6 DM-i

01

Efficient BYD DM-i

1.5L high-efficiency engine with a powerful e-motor, 160 kW combined

02

150 km electric range

Extended trim: 26.6 kWh battery with up to 55 kW DC charging

03

Head-Up Display

All driving info without taking your eyes off the road

04

Premium SUV design

Teardrop Dot Matrix taillights and 19-inch alloy wheels

Colours

Colours

Horizon White

BYD SEALION 6 DM-i

Specs

Variants & prices

Extended

969,900 THB

  • Range150 km (NEDC)
  • Max power215 hp
  • 0–100 km/h8.5 s
  • Battery26.6 kWh
Book a test drive

Premium

899,900 THB

  • Range104 km (NEDC)
  • Max power215 hp
  • Battery18.3 kWh
Book a test drive

Dynamic

859,900 THB

  • Range104 km (NEDC)
  • Max power215 hp
  • Battery18.3 kWh
Book a test drive
ExtendedPremiumDynamic
Price (THB)969,900899,900859,900
Battery (kWh)26.618.318.3
Range (km)150104104
Power (hp)215215215
Power (kW)160160160
Torque (Nm)300300300
0–100 km/h (s)8.5––
DriveFWDFWDFWD
EngineXiaoyun 1.5L plug-in hybrid engine (72 kW / 122 Nm)Xiaoyun 1.5L plug-in hybrid engine (72 kW / 122 Nm)Xiaoyun 1.5L plug-in hybrid engine (72 kW / 122 Nm)
Fuel tank (L)604545
DC fast charge (kW)551818

Dimensions

Length
4,775 mm
Width
1,890 mm
Height
1,670 mm
Wheelbase
2,765 mm
Seats
5

Prices and specifications are based on official BYD Thailand information and may change without notice. Please confirm with our sales advisors.

Key features

Key features

  • BYD Ocean Series front grille
  • Dot Matrix taillights with sequential indicators
  • LED headlights with DRL
  • 19-inch alloy wheels
  • NFC card key
  • Head-Up Display (W-HUD)
  • 50W wireless charger
  • Vehicle-to-Load (VtoL)

Ready to see it in person?

Book a test drive at Neotech BYD Surat Thani or chat with us on LINE.

LINE ☎