Official BYD Showroom & Service Center, Surat Thani
Open daily 08:30–18:00 ☎ 088-618-9991
BYD SEALION 5 DM-i
DM-iNew!

BYD SEALION 5 DM-i

Family SUV, value on every journey

From 699,900 THB

Range110 km
0–100 km/h8.4 s
Max power208 hp
Battery18.3 kWh

Highlights

BYD SEALION 5 DM-i

01

DM-i plug-in hybrid SUV

155 kW combined output and 210 Nm torque

02

AC and DC charging

DC CCS2 up to 18 kW / AC 3.3 kW, with VtoL

03

Premium full-LED lighting

Full-LED taillights with sequential turn signals

04

Spacious cabin

12.8-inch screen, ventilated front seats, up to 1,482 L cargo

Colours

Colours

Horizon White

BYD SEALION 5 DM-i

Specs

Variants & prices

Premium

799,900 THB

  • Range110 km (NEDC)
  • Max power208 hp
  • 0–100 km/h8.5 s
  • Battery18.3 kWh
Book a test drive

Dynamic

759,900 THB

  • Range110 km (NEDC)
  • Max power208 hp
  • 0–100 km/h8.5 s
  • Battery18.3 kWh
Book a test drive

Standard

699,900 THB

  • Range80 km (NEDC)
  • Max power208 hp
  • 0–100 km/h8.4 s
  • Battery13.08 kWh
Book a test drive
PremiumDynamicStandard
Price (THB)799,900759,900699,900
Battery (kWh)18.318.313.08
Range (km)11011080
Power (hp)208208208
Power (kW)155155155
Torque (Nm)210210210
0–100 km/h (s)8.58.58.4
DriveFWDFWDFWD
EngineXiaoyun 1.5L plug-in hybrid engine (73 kW / 125 Nm)Xiaoyun 1.5L plug-in hybrid engine (73 kW / 125 Nm)Xiaoyun 1.5L plug-in hybrid engine (73 kW / 125 Nm)
Fuel tank (L)525252
DC fast charge (kW)1818–

Dimensions

Length
4,735 mm
Width
1,860 mm
Height
1,710 mm
Wheelbase
2,712 mm
Seats
5

Prices and specifications are based on official BYD Thailand information and may change without notice. Please confirm with our sales advisors.

Key features

Key features

  • Full-LED headlights
  • Full-LED taillights with sequential indicators
  • 18-inch alloy wheels
  • Power tailgate
  • NFC card key & BYD Digital Key
  • 8.8-inch LCD instrument panel
  • 12.8-inch multimedia touchscreen
  • Power front seats with ventilation

Ready to see it in person?

Book a test drive at Neotech BYD Surat Thani or chat with us on LINE.

LINE ☎